FLORIDA DECIDES — CANDIDATE PROFILES

When elections are scheduled, you'll find a list of races and candidates, as well as links to candidate pages (when available), on this page.

Use the links below to jump to a race and view the candidates or ballot questions.

Candidates for governor, state legislators and judges are under State Candidates.

Candidates for Congress can be found under Federal Candidates.

 

LAKE COUNTY ELECTIONS - NOV. 6 (GENERAL)
  • Lake County Commission - District 2
  • Lake County Commission - District 4
  • Lake County Judge - Group 1
  • Lake County School Board Member - District 1
  • Lake County School Board Member - District 3
  • Lake County School Board Member - District 5

 

LAKE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 2

Sean M. Parks

Facebook | Website | Twitter

Tad Andrew Schnaufer II

Facebook | Website | Twitter

LAKE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 4

Leslie Campione

Facebook | Website | Twitter

LAKE COUNTY JUDGE - GROUP 1

James R. Baxley

Facebook | Website | Twitter

 

Click on a link to jump to that specific county or region:

Federal | Florida | Brevard | Flagler
Lake | Marion | Orange | Osceola 
Seminole | Sumter | Volusia

ELECTION CALENDAR:
April 10 -
Apopka Council runoff elections
May 1 - State House District 39 (special election - general)
August 28 - Primaries/General
November 6 - General
DEADLINE TO REGISTER
TO VOTE:
The deadline to register to vote in an election is 29 days before an election.
Political Connections

Each week, Spectrum News 13 brings you the latest news in local and state politics.

Watch Political Connections, Sundays at 11 a.m. & 8 p.m. on Spectrum News 13.

LAKE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, GROUP 1

Perry Berkowitz

Facebook | Website | Twitter

William John Mathias

Facebook | Website | Twitter

Michael Reuben Merrill Sykes

Facebook | Website | Twitter

LAKE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, GROUP 3

Marc A. Dodd

Facebook | Website | Twitter

LAKE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER, GROUP 5

Stephanie Luke

Facebook | Website | Twitter