No columns configured. Click Edit to configure.

FLORIDA DECIDES — CANDIDATE PROFILES

When elections are scheduled, you'll find a list of races and candidates, as well as links to candidate pages (when available), on this page.

Use the links below to jump to a race and view the candidates or ballot questions.

Candidates for governor, state legislators and judges are under State Candidates.

Candidates for Congress can be found under Federal Candidates.

 

BREVARD MUNICIPAL RACES - AUG 28 (PRIMARY)
  • City of Cocoa City Council, District 1
  • City of Cocoa City Council, District 4
  • City of Cocoa City Beach Commission, Seat 4
  • City of Melbourne City Council, District 2
  • City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 4
  • City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 5
  • City of Titusville City Council, Seat 1
  • City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3
  • City of West Melbourne City Council, (3 seats available)

 

City of Cocoa City Council, District 1

James Alex Goins

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

City of Cocoa City Council, District 4

Jeri Blanco (incumbent)

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

City of Cocoa City Beach Commission, Seat 4

Tim Tumulty

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Skip Williams (incumbent)

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2

Mark LaRusso

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Betty Moore

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Click on a link to jump to that specific county or region:

Federal | Florida | Brevard | Flagler
Lake | Marion | Orange | Osceola 
Seminole | Sumter | Volusia

ELECTION CALENDAR:
April 10 -
Apopka Council runoff elections
May 1 - State House District 39 (special election - general)
August 28 - Primaries/General
November 6 - General
DEADLINE TO REGISTER
TO VOTE:
The deadline to register to vote in an election is 29 days before an election.

Each week, Spectrum News 13 brings you the latest news in local and state politics.

Watch Political Connections, Sundays at 11 a.m. & 8 p.m. on Spectrum News 13.

PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 4

Randy Foster

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Angelo Giuliano

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Thomas L. Gaume Jr

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Tres Holton (incumbent)

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 5

Jeff Bailey (incumbent)

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Aaron Parr

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 1

Robert L. Jordan, Jr.

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 3

Dan Diesel

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

WEST MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL (3 SEATS)

Bill Mettrick (incumbent)

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook

Andrea B. Young

Website  |  Twitter  |  Facebook