List of witnesses called in the Casey Anthony murder trial

Last Updated: Thursday, May 10, 2012, 2:26 PM EDT
Prosecution Phase
  Date Called Name Relationship to Case
1 May 24 George Anthony Casey's father
2 May 25 Cameron Campana Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro
3 May 25 Nathan Lezniewicz Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro
4 May 25 Roy "Clint" House Former roommate of Tony Lazzaro
5 May 25 Maria Kissh Ex-girlfriend of Clint House
6 May 25 Brian Burner Next-door neighbor of Anthony family
7 May 25 Jamie Realander Shot girl at Fusion
8 May 25 Erica Gonzalez Shot girl at Fusion
9 May 25—May 26 Anthony "Tony" Lazzaro Casey's ex-boyfriend (June to July 2008)
10 May 26 George Anthony 2nd testimony
11 May 26 Ricardo Morales Casey's ex-boyfriend (February to May 2008)
12 May 26 Melissa England Ex-girlfriend of Troy Brown, met Casey in July 2008
13 May 26 Troy Brown Friend of Ricardo Morales
14 May 26 Iassen Donov Friend of Casey's since 2007
15 May 26 Dante Salati Friend of Casey's since 2000
16 May 26 Christopher Stutz Friend of Casey's since 2005
17 May 26 Matthew Crisp Friend of Casey's since 2002
18 May 27 Mallory Parker Lee Anthony's fiancee
19 May 27 William Waters Friend of Amy Huizenga, met Casey on July 4, 2008
20 May 27 Catherine Sanchez Amscot district manager
21 May 27 Simon Birch Johnson's Wrecker towing company manager
22 May 27 George Anthony 3rd testimony
23 May 27—May 28 Anthony "Tony" Lazzaro 2nd testimony
24 May 28, May 31 Cindy Anthony Casey's mother
25 May 31—June 1 Amy Huizenga Friend of Casey's since 2008
26 June 1 Lee Anthony Casey's older brother
27 June 1 Rendon Fletcher Orange Co. Sheriff's Office in July 2008
28 June 1 Adriana Acevedo Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
29 June 1 Amanda Macklin Sawgrass Apartments property manager in July 2008
30 June 1 Reginald Hosey Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
31 June 1 Yuri Melich Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
32 June 2 Jeffrey Hopkins "Acquaintance" of Casey's since middle school
33 June 2 Leonard Turtora Assistant manager at Universal Orlando Resort
34 June 2 Yuri Melich 2nd testimony
35 June 3 Charity Beasley Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
36 June 3 Awilda McBryde Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
37 June 3 Christine Narkiewicz Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
38 June 3 Gerardo Bloise Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
39 June 4 Karen Lowe FBI forensics expert
40 June 4 Michael Vincent Orange Co. crime scene investigator
41 June 6 Arpad Vass Forensic anthropologist, Oak Ridge National Lab
42 June 7 Gerardo Bloise 2nd testimony
43 June 7 Arpad Vass 2nd testimony
44 June 7 Michael Rickenbach FBI forensic chemist examiner
45 June 7 Jason Forgey Cadaver dog handler, Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
46 June 8 Kristin Brewer Cadaver dog handler, Osceola Co. Sheriff's Office
47 June 8 Sandra Osborne Computer examiner, Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
48 June 8 Kevin Stenger Computer crimes supervisor, Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
49 June 8—June 9 John Dennis Bradley Computer expert, CacheBack software developer
50 June 9 Lee Anthony 2nd testimony
51 June 9 Edward Turso Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
52 June 9 Jennifer Welch Orange Co. crime scene investigator
53 June 9 Stephen Hanson Chief investigator, Medical Examiner's Office
54 June 9—June 10 Gary Utz Deputy chief medical examiner
55 June 10 John Schultz UCF anthropology professor, forensics expert
56 June 10 Jan "Dr. G" Garavaglia Orange-Osceola chief medical examiner
57 June 10 Michael Warren UF anthropology professor
58 June 10 Michael Vincent 2nd testimony
59 June 10 Robin Maynard Former Orange Co. crime scene investigator
60 June 11 Neal Haskell Forensic entomology expert
61 June 11 Jennifer Welch 2nd testimony
62 June 11 Ronald Murdock Forensics supervisor, Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
63 June 11 Gerald Johnston Land surveyor
64 June 13 Stephen Shaw FBI hair and fiber examiner
65 June 13 Elizabeth Fontaine FBI latent print expert
66 June 14 Catherine Theisen FBI quality assurance specialist, DNA expert
67 June 14 Alina Burroughs Orange Co. crime scene investigator
68 June 14 Cindy Anthony 2nd testimony
69 June 14 Jennifer Welch 3rd testimony
70 June 14 Bobby Williams Tattoo artist

Defense Phase
  Date Called Name Relationship to Case
71 June 16 Gerardo Bloise 3rd testimony
72 June 16 Heather Seubert FBI former supervisory DNA examiner
73 June 16 Robin Maynard 2nd testimony
74 June 16 Ronald Murdock 2nd testimony
75 June 16 Jennifer Welch 4th testimony
76 June 16 Lorie Gottesman FBI forensic document examiner
77 June 16 Cary Oien FBI hair and fiber analysis expert
78 June 17 Tim Huntington Forensic entomologist
79 June 18 William Rodriguez Forensic anthropologist
80 June 18 Werner Spitz Autopsy expert
81 June 21 Jennifer Welch 5th testimony
82 June 21 Jane Bock Forensic botanist
83 June 21 Richard Eikelenboom DNA scientist
84 June 21 Yuri Melich 3rd testimony
85 June 21 Marcus Bain Wise Analytical chemist, Oak Ridge National Lab
86 June 22 Maureen Bottrell FBI forensic examiner, geologist
87 June 22 Madeline Montgomery FBI forensic toxicologist
88 June 22 Michael Sigman UCF forensic chemistry expert
89 June 22 Susan Mears Orange Co. crime scene supervisor
90 June 22 Michael Rickenbach 2nd testimony
91 June 22 Karen Lowe 2nd testimony
92 June 23 Susan Mears 2nd testimony
93 June 23 Stephen Shaw 2nd testimony
94 June 23 Barry Logan Forensic toxicologist
95 June 23 Jennifer Welch 6th testimony
96 June 23 Cindy Anthony 3rd testimony
97 June 23 Sandra Osborne 2nd testimony
98 June 23 Kevin Stenger 2nd testimony
99 June 24 Cindy Anthony 4th testimony
100 June 24 Lee Anthony 3rd testimony
101 June 24 Cindy Anthony 5th testimony
102 June 24 Ryan Eberlin Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
103 June 24 Eric Edwards Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
104 June 24 Linda Tinnelli Texas EquuSearch volunteer
105 June 24 Yuri Melich 4th testimony
106 June 27 Yuri Melich 5th testimony
107 June 27 Michael Vincent 3rd testimony
108 June 27 Gerardo Bloise 4th testimony
109 June 27 Jason Forgey 2nd testimony
110 June 27 Kenneth Furton Forensic chemist
111 June 27 John Allen Orange Co. Sheriff's Office
112 June 27 James Hoover Private investigator
113 June 27 Dominic Casey Private investigator
114 June 28 Joe Jordan Texas Equusearch volunteer
115 June 28 George Anthony 4th testimony
116 June 28 Cindy Anthony 6th testimony
117 June 28 Lee Anthony 4th testimony
118 June 28 Yuri Melich 6th testimony
119 June 28 Roy Kronk Meter reader, found Caylee's remains
120 June 28 David Dean Meter reader
121 June 28 Alex Roberts Roy Kronk's former supervisor
122 June 28 Dennis Moonsammy Orange Co. Jail
123 June 29 Cindy Anthony 7th testimony
124 June 29 George Anthony 5th testimony
125 June 29 Brandon Sparks Roy Kronk's son
126 June 29 Roy Kronk 2nd testimony
127 June 29 Edward Turso 2nd testimony
128 June 29 Yuri Melich 7th testimony
129 June 29 Sally Karioth Grief expert
130 June 30 Krystal Holloway George Anthony's alleged mistress
131 June 30 Dominic Casey 2nd testimony
132 June 30 George Anthony 6th testimony
133 June 30 Cindy Anthony 8th testimony
134 June 30 Lee Anthony 5th testimony

Prosecution Rebuttal
  Date Called Name Relationship to Case
135 June 30 Alina Burroughs 2nd testimony
136 July 1 John Camperlengo Gentiva Health Attorney
137 July 1 Deborah Polisano Gentiva Health, former supervisor of Cindy
138 July 1 Bruce Goldberger University of Florida, toxicology
139 July 1 Dr. Michael Warren 2nd testimony
140 July 1 Kevin Stenger 3rd testimony
141 July 1 Sandra Osborne 3rd testimony
142 July 1 Yuri Melich 8th testimony